Santiam River Providing Clean Water for the
Lyons and Mehama Areas of Oregon

Public Notices

Conserve Water Usage

Water usage is extremely high. Reservoirs are low. Please conserve water. Thank you!

Read More

The Boil Water Order Has Been Lifted

Your water is safe to drink.

Read More

Drinking Water Warning

Due to loss of water pressure in the distribution system on September 9, 2020, potentially harmful bacteria could be present in the water supply. If these bacteria are present, they could make you sick, and are a particular concern for people with weakened immune systems. The affected area is limited, but if you have received this notice directly from your water provider, you are in the affected area.

Read More